| Asset Category | Useful life |
| Buildings | 25 to 50 years |
| Machinery and equipment | 10 to 20 years |
| Motor vehicles | 6.2 to 10 years |
| Fixtures and fittings | 5 to 10 years |
| Computers | 2 to 10 years |
| Asset Category | Useful life |
| Other intangibles | 3 to 10 years |
| Internally generated intangibles | 5 to 10 years |
| Contractual specified | 1 year |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Cyprus (domicile) | 1,893 | 2,163 |
| Greece | 36,398,954 | 26,733,365 |
| Germany | 22,393,074 | 20,183,827 |
| Other countries | 15,035,339 | 9,432,735 |
| Total | 73,829,260 | 56,352,090 |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Primary geographic markets | ||
| Europe | 333,674,510 | 287,230,530 |
| Asia | 85,116,367 | 24,284,986 |
| Americas | 24,577,697 | 39,749,195 |
| Africa | 3,400 | – |
| Oceania | 44,378 | 1,099,308 |
| 443,416,352 | 352,364,019 | |
| Major products categories | ||
| Night | 413,643,186 | 320,997,353 |
| Thermal | 27,138,011 | 27,477,822 |
| Platform based | 164,000 | – |
| Miscellaneous | 454,437 | 1,728,935 |
| Other | 2,016,718 | 2,159,909 |
| 443,416,352 | 352,364,019 | |
| Timing of revenue recognition | ||
| Products transferred at a point in time | 442,923,084 | 351,225,505 |
| Products and services transferred over time | 493,268 | 1,138,514 |
| 443,416,352 | 352,364,019 | |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 443,416,352 | 352,364,019 |
| 443,416,352 | 352,364,019 | |
| Total Revenue | 443,416,352 | 352,364,019 |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Receivables which are included in trade accounts receivable | 143,239,078 | 125,949,916 |
| Contract Liabilities | (2,110,514) | (4,859,278) |
| Total | 141,128,564 | 121,090,638 |
| In euro | Client down payments | Deferred income | Total |
| Balance as at 1 January 2024 | 5,116,938 | 123,172 | 5,240,110 |
| Arising from business combinations | 1,333,145 | – | 1,333,145 |
| Revenue recognised | (4,577,327) | (123,172) | (4,700,499) |
| New contract liabilities outstanding at year end | 2,986,522 | – | 2,986,522 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 4,859,278 | – | 4,859,278 |
| In euro | Client down payments | Deferred income | Total |
| Balance as at 1 January 2025 | 4,859,278 | – | 4,859,278 |
| Revenue recognised | (3,842,698) | – | (3,842,698) |
| New contract liabilities outstanding at year end | 1,093,934 | – | 1,093,934 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 2,110,514 | – | 2,110,514 |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Subsidies received | 69,039 | 144,750 |
| Unused provisions | – | 100,077 |
| Various revenues from sales | 4,936 | 676 |
| Gains from disposal of property, plant and equipment | 2,164 | 3,228 |
| Income from rent | 113,976 | 98,503 |
| Dividends | 11,631 | 8,979 |
| Day one gains from fair value measurement | 734,112 | 152,002 |
| Other income | 1,103,591 | 1,127,057 |
| Total | 2,039,449 | 1,635,272 |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Taxes and duties | (11,575) | (32,467) |
| Losses from disposal of property, plant and equipment | (28,462) | (8,983) |
| Prior years’ expenses | (12,023) | (68,033) |
| Loss from financial liabilities modifications | – | (82,594) |
| Other expenses | (218,735) | (247,225) |
| Total | (270,795) | (439,302) |
| In euro | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
| Change in inventories | (259,610,928) | (218,608,990) | |
| Employee wages and salaries and other benefits | (26,355,384) | (16,350,945) | |
| Third party remuneration and expenses | (24,754,953) | (18,969,177) | |
| Taxes & duties | (129,687) | (138,606) | |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 17. 18. 19. 20. | (4,028,483) | (2,510,161) |
| Foreign exchange (losses)/gains | (713,780) | 371,674 | |
| Sundry expenses | (19,960,073) | (7,037,658) | |
| Provisions | – | (3,049) | |
| Transportation expenses | (1,427,732) | (1,249,192) | |
| Travelling expenses | (2,467,827) | (1,549,412) | |
| Total cost of sales, administrative, selling and distribution and research and development expenses | (339,448,847) | (266,045,516) |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Salaries | 19,718,651 | 11,578,347 |
| Employer’s contributions | 3,739,406 | 2,569,268 |
| Insurance | 360,377 | 181,788 |
| Staff leaving indemnity | 121,190 | 103,505 |
| Other benefits | 3,305,113 | 2,357,475 |
| Capitalised expenses | (889,353) | (439,438) |
| Total | 26,355,384 | 16,350,945 |
| In euro | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
| Interest income from bank deposit | 1,524,236 | 2,880,771 | |
| Interest income from debt securities | 209,589 | 7,489 | |
| Net fair value gains on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | 6,743,091 | 104,887 | |
| Foreign exchange gains | 2,607,561 | 2,376,065 | |
| Finance income | 11,084,477 | 5,369,212 | |
| Interest on long-term loans | 31. | (7,759,126) | (1,785,345) |
| Interest on short-term loans | 31. | (539,191) | (1,784,824) |
| Net fair value losses on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | (1,060,866) | (5,052) | |
| Foreign exchange losses | (3,424,327) | (2,392,198) | |
| Unwinding of discount | 29. | (308,896) | (716,814) |
| Other finance expenses | (1,151,950) | (1,218,804) | |
| Interest on lease liabilities | 19. | (75,720) | (67,257) |
| Finance costs | (14,320,076) | (7,970,294) | |
| Net finance costs recognised in profit or loss | (3,235,599) | (2,601,082) |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Current tax | (25,510,673) | (20,129,740) |
| Deferred tax | 868,993 | 910,854 |
| Previous year’s tax expense | 295,679 | (40,075) |
| Tax Expense | (24,346,001) | (19,258,961) |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 | ||
| Profit before tax | 105,539,896 | 86,697,956 | ||
| Tax rate using the Group’s domestic tax rate | 31.6% | (33,303,323) | 24.5% | (21,274,582) |
| Additional local taxes | – | – | 0.1% | (62,332) |
| Tax allowances on research and development | – | – | (0.3%) | 222,162 |
| Movement of deferred tax asset not recognised | (0.1%) | 78,524 | (0.2%) | 182,981 |
| Expenses non-deductible for tax purposes | 2.4% | (2,571,700) | 1.2% | (1,051,597) |
| Income exempt from taxation for tax purposes | (10.0%) | 10,596,190 | (3.2%) | 2,770,918 |
| Prior year income tax | (0.3%) | 295,679 | 0.1% | (62,828) |
| Movement of accumulated tax losses | (1.1%) | 1,199,353 | (0.1%) | 54,834 |
| Other movements | 0.2% | (198,903) | (0.0%) | 4,168 |
| Overseas taxes | 0.4% | (441,821) | 0.0% | (42,685) |
| Tax Expense | (24,346,001) | (19,258,961) | ||
| Effective tax rate | 23.1% | 22.2% |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Expire | 3,663,048 | 1,098,098 |
| Never expire | 3,935,132 | 5,579,824 |
| Recognised in | Balance at 31 December | ||||||
| In euro | Net balance at 1 January | Arising from business combinations | PnL | OCI | Net | Deferred tax assets | Deferred tax liabilities |
| Property, plant and equipment | (131,680) | (960,825) | 93,078 | – | (999,427) | 10,908 | (1,010,335) |
| Trade receivables | 27,508 | – | 107,277 | – | 134,785 | 134,785 | – |
| Lease liabilities | 181,251 | – | 26,263 | – | 207,514 | 207,514 | – |
| Right of use assets | (169,656) | – | (36,853) | – | (206,509) | – | (206,509) |
| Intangible assets | – | (680) | (90,082) | – | (90,762) | – | (90,762) |
| Derivatives | (10,777) | – | (7,504) | – | (18,281) | – | (18,281) |
| Inventories | 125,704 | (18,494) | 568,234 | – | 675,444 | 755,171 | (79,727) |
| Employee benefits | 39,504 | – | 1,088 | 10,877 | 51,469 | 51,469 | – |
| Provision/ accruals | 44,537 | 3,802 | 93,577 | – | 141,916 | 141,916 | – |
| Trade payables | (43,585) | – | 85,321 | – | 41,736 | 41,736 | – |
| Other payable | – | – | 681 | – | 681 | 3,432 | (2,751) |
| Other items | (14,548) | – | 69,774 | – | 55,226 | 55,226 | – |
| Net tax assets (liabilities) before set-off | 48,258 | (976,197) | 910,854 | 10,877 | (6,208) | 1,402,157 | (1,408,365) |
| Set-off tax | (374,280) | 374,280 | |||||
| Net tax assets (liabilities) | 1,027,877 | (1,034,085) | |||||
| Recognised in | Balance at 31 December | |||||
| In euro | Net balance at 1 January | PnL | OCI | Net | Deferred tax assets | Deferred tax liabilities |
| Property, plant and equipment | (999,427) | (12,854) | – | (1,012,280) | – | (1,012,280) |
| Trade receivables | 134,785 | 6,288 | – | 141,073 | 141,073 | – |
| Lease liabilities | 207,514 | 124,423 | – | 331,937 | 331,937 | – |
| Right of use assets | (206,509) | (122,147) | – | (328,656) | 106 | (328,762) |
| Intangible assets | (90,762) | 9,854 | – | (80,908) | – | (80,908) |
| Derivatives | (18,281) | (193,809) | 3,154 | (208,936) | – | (208,936) |
| Inventories | 675,444 | 782,263 | – | 1,457,707 | 1,519,143 | (61,436) |
| Employee benefits | 51,469 | 16,117 | – | 67,586 | 67,586 | – |
| Provision/accruals | 141,916 | 48,098 | – | 190,014 | 190,014 | – |
| Deferred income | – | 13,114 | – | 13,114 | 13,114 | – |
| Trade payables | 41,736 | 163,791 | – | 205,527 | 205,527 | – |
| Other payable | 681 | 14,936 | – | 15,617 | 16,325 | (708) |
| Other receivables | – | 267 | – | 267 | 267 | – |
| Other items | 55,226 | 18,652 | – | 73,878 | 73,889 | (11) |
| Net tax assets (liabilities) before set-off | (6,208) | 868,993 | 3,154 | 865,940 | 2,558,981 | (1,693,041) |
| Set-off tax | (682,161) | 682,161 | ||||
| Net tax assets (liabilities) | 1,876,820 | (1,010,880) | ||||
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Discount rate | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Future salary growth | 2.4% | 2.4% |
| Inflation rate | 2.0% | 2.0% |
| Longevity | Eurostat 2019_GR | Eurostat 2019_GR |
| Incapability | EVK 2000 * 50% | |
| Retirement age | 62 | |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Balance at 1 January | 294,140 | 198,320 |
| Arising from business combinations | 97,074 | 33,866 |
| Included in Profit and Loss | ||
| Current service cost | 156,233 | 97,092 |
| Interest cost | 6,310 | 5,351 |
| 162,543 | 102,443 | |
| Included in Other comprehensive income | ||
| Actuarial loss/(gain) arising from: | ||
| Financial assumptions | (285) | 2,157 |
| Experience adjustment | 14,621 | 47,285 |
| 14,336 | 49,442 | |
| Other | ||
| Benefits paid | (46,085) | (89,931) |
| Balance at 31 December | 522,008 | 294,140 |
| Increase | Decrease | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Discount rate (0,5% movement) | 300,276 | 229,027 | 314,539 | 239,151 |
| Future salary growth (0,5% movement) | 314,357 | 239,104 | 300,384 | 228,985 |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Profit for the year after tax | 81,193,895 | 67,438,995 |
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Issued ordinary shares 1 January | 70,000,000 | 60,000,000 |
| Issued ordinary shares 7 February 2024 | – | 10,000,000 |
| Issued ordinary shares 18 December 2025 | 8,624,645 | – |
| Own shares held in treasury December 2025 | (1,002,833) | – |
| 77,621,812 | 70,000,000 | |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares at 31 December | 69,782,498 | 69,166,667 |
| Earnings per share (in euro basic and diluted) | 1.16 | 0.98 |
| In euro | Land | Buildings | Machinery and equipment | Motor vehicles | Fixtures and fittings | Under construction | Total |
| Cost | |||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 1,055,447 | 10,683,611 | 7,348,963 | 746,960 | 5,175,623 | 2,290,997 | 27,301,601 |
| Arising from business combinations | 485,268 | 6,617,433 | 4,245,977 | 44,580 | 264,152 | 2,654,525 | 14,311,935 |
| Additions | 792,929 | 586,539 | 1,483,504 | 10,770 | 1,108,354 | 590,450 | 4,572,546 |
| Transfers | – | 938 | 385,720 | – | 511,800 | (898,458) | – |
| Exchange differences | – | 9 | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | 31 |
| Disposals | (891) | (9,389) | (160,686) | (8,470) | (206,914) | (2,050,000) | (2,436,350) |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 2,332,753 | 17,879,141 | 13,303,479 | 793,840 | 6,853,035 | 2,587,515 | 43,749,763 |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 2,332,753 | 17,879,141 | 13,303,479 | 793,840 | 6,853,035 | 2,587,515 | 43,749,763 |
| Arising from business combinations | – | 123,813 | 6 | 4 | 5,903 | – | 129,726 |
| Additions | 1,221,658 | 496,696 | 2,290,118 | 51,731 | 1,799,065 | 5,526,223 | 11,385,491 |
| Transfers | – | 828,202 | 2,068,099 | – | (1,135,861) | (1,808,621) | (48,181) |
| Exchange differences | – | (211) | (6) | – | (175) | (149) | (541) |
| Disposals | (5,346) | – | (34,285) | – | (37,988) | (18,529) | (96,148) |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 3,549,065 | 19,327,641 | 17,627,411 | 845,575 | 7,483,979 | 6,286,439 | 55,120,110 |
| In euro | Land | Buildings | Machinery and equipment | Motor vehicles | Fixtures and fittings | Under construction | Total |
| Accumulated depreciation | |||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | – | 2,983,594 | 3,880,270 | 120,893 | 2,958,377 | – | 9,943,134 |
| Depreciation | – | 392,185 | 845,361 | 62,905 | 502,194 | – | 1,802,645 |
| Disposals | – | (9,389) | (155,849) | (8,018) | (205,491) | – | (378,747) |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | – | 3,366,390 | 4,569,782 | 175,780 | 3,255,080 | – | 11,367,032 |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | – | 3,366,390 | 4,569,782 | 175,780 | 3,255,080 | – | 11,367,032 |
| Depreciation | – | 650,274 | 1,770,636 | 76,149 | 670,340 | – | 3,167,399 |
| Transfers | – | 221,308 | 2,768 | 6,547 | (9,315) | – | 221,308 |
| Exchange differences | – | (393) | – | – | (162) | – | (555) |
| Disposals | – | – | (12,670) | – | (632) | – | (13,302) |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | – | 4,237,579 | 6,330,516 | 258,476 | 3,915,311 | – | 14,741,882 |
| Carrying amount 31 December 2025 | 3,549,065 | 15,090,062 | 11,296,895 | 587,099 | 3,568,668 | 6,286,439 | 40,378,228 |
| Carrying amount 31 December 2024 | 2,332,753 | 14,512,751 | 8,733,697 | 618,060 | 3,597,955 | 2,587,515 | 32,382,731 |
| In euro | Note | Other intangibles | Software | Development costs | Property rights and patents | Under development | Goodwill | Total |
| Cost | ||||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 193,834 | 1,436,818 | 3,237,933 | 10,690 | – | – | 4,879,275 | |
| Arising from business combinations | 351 | 48,346 | – | – | – | 14,584,287 | 14,632,984 | |
| Additions | – | 548,866 | 524,925 | 50,000 | 5,030,854 | – | 6,154,645 | |
| Disposals | (900) | (28,388) | – | (190) | – | – | (29,478) | |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 193,285 | 2,005,642 | 3,762,858 | 60,500 | 5,030,854 | 14,584,287 | 25,637,426 | |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 193,285 | 2,005,642 | 3,762,858 | 60,500 | 5,030,854 | 14,584,287 | 25,637,426 | |
| Arising from business combinations | 21. | – | 2 | 2 | 446 | – | 1,054,579 | 1,055,029 |
| Additions | – | 440,867 | 530,083 | 2,532 | 6,297,121 | – | 7,270,603 | |
| Internally developed | – | 11,289 | – | – | (11,289) | – | – | |
| Transfer | – | – | (377,286) | – | 1,253,669 | – | 876,383 | |
| Exchange differences | – | (13) | – | – | – | – | (13) | |
| Disposals | – | (5,400) | – | – | (2,841) | – | (8,241) | |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 193,285 | 2,452,387 | 3,915,657 | 63,478 | 12,567,514 | 15,638,866 | 34,831,187 | |
| Accumulated amortisation | ||||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 15,356 | 1,109,561 | 2,275,819 | 8,444 | – | – | 3,409,180 | |
| Amortisation | 795 | 101,275 | 37,149 | 2,985 | – | – | 142,204 | |
| Disposals | (900) | (28,388) | – | (190) | – | – | (29,478) | |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 15,251 | 1,182,448 | 2,312,968 | 11,239 | – | – | 3,521,906 | |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 15,251 | 1,182,448 | 2,312,968 | 11,239 | – | – | 3,521,906 | |
| Amortisation | 435 | 168,758 | 57,260 | 6,120 | – | – | 232,573 | |
| Exchange differences | – | 1 | – | (54) | – | – | (53) | |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 15,686 | 1,351,207 | 2,370,228 | 17,305 | – | – | 3,754,426 | |
| Carrying amount 31 December 2025 | 177,599 | 1,101,180 | 1,545,429 | 46,173 | 12,567,514 | 15,638,866 | 31,076,761 | |
| Carrying amount 31 December 2024 | 178,034 | 823,194 | 1,449,890 | 49,261 | 5,030,854 | 14,584,287 | 22,115,520 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Harder Digital Group | 14,584,287 | 14,584,287 |
| THEON Korea Co., Ltd | 992,073 | – |
| NVT Sensors General Trading LLC | 62,506 | – |
| Goodwill | 15,638,866 | 14,584,287 |
| 31 December | |
| In percent | 2025 |
| Discount rate | 13.70% |
| Terminal value growth rate | 2% |
| Revenue growth rate (average of the next 5 years) | 24% |
| Increase by | Decrease by | |
| Revenue growth rate | +10% | -10% |
| Movement in Recoverable amount | 9,242,968 | (8,606,518) |
| WACC | +1% | -1% |
| Movement in Recoverable amount | (6,690,686) | 8,021,284 |
| Terminal Value | +0.5% | -0.5% |
| Movement in Recoverable amount | 265,539 | (265,539) |
| Right of use assets | |||
| In euro | Land and buildings | Motor vehicles | Total |
| 2024 | |||
| Balance at 1 January | 568,533 | 340,374 | 908,907 |
| Depreciation charge for the year | (263,896) | (232,262) | (496,158) |
| Derecognition of depreciation | 419,372 | 129,953 | 549,325 |
| Additions to right-of-use assets | 138,041 | 634,881 | 772,922 |
| Derecognition of right-of-use assets | (545,486) | (155,278) | (700,764) |
| Balance at 31 December | 316,564 | 717,668 | 1,034,232 |
| In euro | Land and buildings | Motor vehicles | Total |
| 2025 | |||
| Balance at 1 January | 316,564 | 717,668 | 1,034,232 |
| Arising from business combinations | 116,640 | – | 116,640 |
| Depreciation charge for the year | (297,047) | (296,696) | (593,743) |
| Exchange differences | 798 | – | 798 |
| Derecognition of depreciation | 642,763 | 130,118 | 772,881 |
| Additions to right-of-use assets | 1,176,999 | 469,742 | 1,646,741 |
| Derecognition of right-of-use assets | (722,898) | (130,118) | (853,016) |
| Balance at 31 December | 1,233,819 | 890,714 | 2,124,533 |
| Lease liabilities | |||
| In euro | Land and buildings | Motor vehicles | Total |
| 2024 | |||
| Balance at 1 January | 616,795 | 349,365 | 966,160 |
| Interest charge for the year | 28,034 | 39,223 | 67,257 |
| Interest payments | (28,034) | (39,223) | (67,257) |
| Repayments | (254,547) | (248,750) | (503,297) |
| Additions to lease liabilities | 138,041 | 634,881 | 772,922 |
| Derecognition of lease liabilities | (164,135) | (25,326) | (189,461) |
| Balance at 31 December | 336,154 | 710,170 | 1,046,324 |
| In euro | Land and buildings | Motor vehicles | Total |
| 2025 | |||
| Balance at 1 January | 336,154 | 710,170 | 1,046,324 |
| Arising from business combinations | 114,799 | – | 114,799 |
| Interest charge for the year | 30,929 | 44,791 | 75,720 |
| Interest payments | (30,929) | (44,791) | (75,720) |
| Repayments | (296,761) | (282,216) | (578,977) |
| Additions to lease liabilities | 1,176,999 | 469,742 | 1,646,741 |
| Derecognition of lease liabilities | (86,319) | – | (86,319) |
| Balance at 31 December | 1,244,872 | 897,696 | 2,142,568 |
| In euro | Land and buildings | Motor vehicles | Total |
| 2024 | |||
| Amounts recognised in profit or loss | (291,930) | (271,485) | (563,415) |
| Depreciation | (263,896) | (232,262) | (496,158) |
| Interest | (28,034) | (39,223) | (67,257) |
| Amounts recognised in statement of cash flows | (282,581) | (287,973) | (570,554) |
| Interest payments | (28,034) | (39,223) | (67,257) |
| Repayments | (254,547) | (248,750) | (503,297) |
| In euro | Land and buildings | Motor vehicles | Total |
| 2025 | |||
| Amounts recognised in profit or loss | (327,976) | (341,487) | (669,463) |
| Depreciation | (297,047) | (296,696) | (593,743) |
| Interest | (30,929) | (44,791) | (75,720) |
| Amounts recognised in statement of cash flows | (327,690) | (327,007) | (654,697) |
| Interest payments | (30,929) | (44,791) | (75,720) |
| Repayments | (296,761) | (282,216) | (578,977) |
| 2024 In euro | Cost | Accumulated depreciation | Carrying amount |
| Balance at 1 January | 821,188 | (117,386) | 703,802 |
| Acquisitions | 7,014 | – | 7,014 |
| Depreciation | – | (69,154) | (69,154) |
| Balance at 31 December | 828,202 | (186,540) | 641,662 |
| 2025 In euro | Cost | Accumulated depreciation | Carrying amount |
| Balance at 1 January | 828,202 | (186,540) | 641,662 |
| Reclassification to property, plant and equipment | (828,202) | 221,308 | (606,894) |
| Depreciation | – | (34,768) | (34,768) |
| Balance at 31 December | – | – | – |
| In euro | |
| Cash capital contribution | 100,000 |
| Loan transferred to consideration | 257,670 |
| Total purchase consideration | 357,670 |
| In euro | Fair value |
| Cash | 30,545 |
| Inventories | 8,595 |
| Prepayments | 669 |
| Other assets | 13,730 |
| Buildings | 123,813 |
| Machinery and equipment | 2,210 |
| Intangible assets: software | 2 |
| Intangible assets: licenses | 446 |
| Intangible assets: other | 2 |
| Right of use assets | 110,404 |
| Trade payables | (43) |
| Payables to related parties | (169,456) |
| Loans | (530,364) |
| Leases | (108,695) |
| Other liabilities | (116,261) |
| Net identifiable assets acquired | (634,403) |
| Add: goodwill | 992,073 |
| Net assets acquired | 357,670 |
| In euro | |
| Cash consideration | 100,000 |
| Less: balances acquired | |
| Cash | 30,545 |
| 30,545 | |
| Net outflow of cash – investing activities | 69,455 |
| In euro | |
| Cash capital contribution | – |
| Amount due for purchase | 26,460 |
| Total purchase consideration | 26,460 |
| In euro | Fair value |
| Other assets | 49,915 |
| Furnitures and fittings | 3,942 |
| Payables to related parties | (89,903) |
| Net identifiable assets acquired | (36,046) |
| Add: goodwill | 62,506 |
| Net assets acquired | 26,460 |
| In euro | |
| Cash capital contribution | 13,500,000 |
| Deferred consideration | 18,808,118 |
| Total purchase consideration | 32,308,118 |
| In euro | Fair value |
| Cash | 14,069,685 |
| Trade receivables | 2,164,631 |
| Receivables from related parties | 18,808,564 |
| Inventories | 8,154,474 |
| Prepayments | 633,410 |
| Financial assets | 27,154 |
| Other assets | 610,046 |
| Land and buildings | 7,102,701 |
| Machinery and equipment | 4,554,708 |
| Plants under construction | 2,654,525 |
| Intangible assets: software | 48,347 |
| Intangible assets: other | 350 |
| Deferred tax asset | 90,551 |
| Trade payables | (8,175,325) |
| Contract liabilities | (1,333,145) |
| Loans | (17,496,378) |
| Deferred tax liability | (1,066,741) |
| Other liabilities | (1,307,838) |
| Net identifiable assets acquired | 29,539,719 |
| Less: non-controlling interests | (11,815,888) |
| Add: goodwill | 14,584,287 |
| Net assets acquired | 32,308,118 |
| Cash outflow, net of cash acquired | |
| In euro | |
| Cash consideration | 13,500,000 |
| Less: balances acquired | |
| Cash | 14,069,685 |
| Net inflow of cash – investing activities | (569,685) |
| HENSOLDT THEON NIGHTVISION GmbH | HENSOLDT-THEON Gbr | Consortium THEON/ANDRES Gbr | Kopin Europe Limited | |||||
| 31 December | 31 December | 31 December | 31 December | 31 December | 31 December | 31 December | 31 December | |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Assets | ||||||||
| Property plant and equipment | 192,951 | 220,978 | – | – | – | – | 79,413 | – |
| Non-current assets | 192,951 | 220,978 | – | – | – | – | 79,413 | – |
| Inventories | 1,335,240 | 2,699,780 | – | – | – | – | 860,663 | – |
| Trade accounts receivable | 17,369,781 | 28,303,507 | – | – | – | – | 175,700 | – |
| Other receivables | 5,363 | – | – | – | – | – | 855,795 | – |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 4,390,644 | 2,361,096 | 6,014,301 | 14,988,086 | – | – | 7,095,213 | – |
| Current assets | 23,101,028 | 33,364,383 | 6,014,301 | 14,988,086 | – | – | 8,987,371 | – |
| Total assets | 23,293,979 | 33,585,361 | 6,014,301 | 14,988,086 | – | – | 9,066,784 | – |
| Liabilities | ||||||||
| Loans and borrowings | – | – | – | – | – | – | (4,894,362) | – |
| Non-current liabilities | – | – | – | – | – | – | (4,894,362) | – |
| Trade accounts payable | (6,558,280) | (21,762,485) | (5,859,938) | (14,713,640) | (2,850) | – | (145,318) | – |
| Loans and borrowings | – | – | – | – | (1,224) | – | – | – |
| Income tax payable | (6,004,586) | (2,608,734) | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Accrued and other current liabilities | (159,268) | (1,931,466) | (152,908) | (272,338) | (542) | – | (452,384) | – |
| Current liabilities | (12,722,134) | (26,302,685) | (6,012,846) | (14,985,978) | (4,616) | – | (597,702) | – |
| Total liabilities | (12,722,134) | (26,302,685) | (6,012,846) | (14,985,978) | (4,616) | – | (5,492,064) | – |
| Net assets (100%) | 10,571,845 | 7,282,676 | 1,455 | 2,108 | (4,616) | – | 3,574,720 | – |
| 49,9%/50%/50%/49% of ownership | 5,275,351 | 3,634,055 | 728 | 1,052 | – | – | 1,751,613 | – |
| Goodwill | 1,996 | 1,996 | – | – | – | – | 5,138,962 | – |
| Carrying amount of interest in associate | 5,277,346 | 3,636,051 | 728 | 1,052 | – | – | 6,890,575 | – |
| HENSOLDT THEON NIGHTVISION GmbH | HENSOLDT-THEON Gbr | Consortium THEON/ANDRES Gbr | Kopin Europe Limited | |||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Revenue | 48,366,335 | 59,170,860 | – | 3 | – | – | 843,630 | – |
| Operating profit | 9,143,195 | 7,185,075 | (619) | 3 | (2,850) | – | (126,337) | – |
| Profit for the year after tax | 6,467,768 | 5,084,100 | (654) | (34) | (4,615) | – | 24,756 | – |
| Accumulated profit | 6,467,768 | 5,084,100 | (654) | (34) | (4,615) | – | 24,756 | – |
| 49,9%/50%/50%/49% of ownership | 3,227,416 | 2,536,966 | (327) | (17) | – | – | 12,130 | – |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Balance at 1 January | 3,546,272 | 1,099,085 |
| Additions | 6,878,280 | – |
| Share of profit for the year | 3,239,546 | 2,536,966 |
| Unrealised profit of downstream transactions | 9,136 | (89,779) |
| Dividends paid | (1,585,956) | – |
| Balance at | 12,087,278 | 3,546,272 |
| Name of subsidiaries and associates | Country of incorporation | Consolidation method | Direct % 31 December 2025 | Direct % 31 December 2024 | |
| * | Theon International Plc | Cyprus | Holding | – | – |
| * | Hensoldt THEON NightVision GmbH | Germany | Equity | 49.99% | 49.99% |
| * | T Industries DK APS | Denmark | Full | 100% | 100% |
| * | T Industries INC | USA | Full | 100% | 100% |
| * | Theon Sensors AG | Switzerland | Full | 100% | 100% |
| -Theon Deutschland GmbH | Germany | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Theon Sensors Far East Long Ltd | Singapore | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Theon Sensors SA | Greece | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Hensoldt–THEON Gbr | Germany | Equity | 50% | 50% | |
| -Consortium THEON/Andres Gbr | Germany | Equity | 50% | – | |
| -Theon Sensors USA Inc | USA | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Theon Sensors MEA FZC | UAE | Full | 99.33% | 99.33% | |
| * | Theon Belgium Private Limited Company | Belgium | Full | 100% | 100% |
| * | Harder Digital Ingenieur-und Industriegesellschaft mbH | Germany | Full | 60% | 60% |
| -Turm Thurau GmbH | Germany | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -GIDS GmbH | Germany | Full | 80% | 80% | |
| -Harder Digital SOVA D.O.O. | Serbia | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Photon Optronics D.O.O. | Serbia | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Real Electronics D.O.O. | Serbia | Full | 100% | 100% | |
| -Baltic Photonics SIA | Latvia | Full | 75% | 70% | |
| -InfiGamma SIA | Latvia | Full | 80% | 80% | |
| * | Theon Korea Co., Ltd | South Korea | Full | 100% | – |
| * | Theon Optronics Equipment Manufacturing LLC-SPC | UAE | Full | 100% | – |
| * | NVT Sensors General Trading LLC | UAE | Full | 100% | – |
| * | THEON Canada Inc. | Canada | Full | 100% | – |
| * | Theon Sensors Philippines Regional Headquarters | Philippines | Full | 100% | – |
| * | Kopin Europe Ltd | UK | Equity | 49% | – |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Finished goods and work in progress | 25,663,602 | 23,171,600 |
| Raw materials and various materials | 58,974,188 | 50,760,157 |
| Raw materials and various materials in transit | 2,390,144 | 1,844,404 |
| Merchandise inventory | 173,433 | 120,922 |
| Inventories | 87,201,367 | 75,897,083 |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Trade accounts receivable | 144,702,125 | 127,244,828 |
| Provision for doubtful debts | (1,463,047) | (1,294,912) |
| Total trade accounts receivable | 143,239,078 | 125,949,916 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| V.A.T. and other receivables from state | 2,933,588 | 2,553,493 |
| Accrued income – Prepaid expenses | 1,577,920 | 2,982,536 |
| Sundry creditors prepayments | 2,043,014 | 312,601 |
| Other short-term receivables | 1,822,633 | 1,787,147 |
| Provision for doubtful debts of other receivables | – | (15,153) |
| Total other receivables | 8,377,155 | 7,620,624 |
| Total trade and other receivables | 151,616,233 | 133,570,540 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Balance as at 1 January | (1,310,065) | (518,530) |
| Arising from business combinations | – | (129,659) |
| Impairment loss recognised | (214,449) | (661,876) |
| Amounts written off | 56,364 | – |
| Impairment loss reversed | 5,103 | – |
| Balance as at 31 December | (1,463,047) | (1,310,065) |
| 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 | |||||
| In euro | Current | Non- current | Total | Current | Non- current | Total |
| Loans to third parties | – | 200 | 200 | 200,021 | 14,505 | 214,526 |
| Total | – | 200 | 200 | 200,021 | 14,505 | 214,526 |
| 31 December 2024 | ||||||
| Carrying amount | Fair Value Scale | |||||
| In euro | FVTPL | Total | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total |
| Debt securities | 257,670 | 257,670 | – | – | 257,670 | 257,670 |
| Equity securities | 264,055 | 264,055 | 264,055 | – | – | 264,055 |
| Total | 521,725 | 521,725 | 264,055 | – | 257,670 | 521,725 |
| 31 December 2025 | ||||||
| Carrying amount | Fair Value Scale | |||||
| In euro | FVTPL | Total | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total |
| Hedging derivatives | 211,388 | 211,388 | – | 211,388 | – | 211,388 |
| Debt securities | 15,430,573 | 15,430,573 | – | – | 15,430,573 | 15,430,573 |
| Equity securities | 17,093,408 | 17,093,408 | 15,804,033 | – | 1,289,375 | 17,093,408 |
| Total | 32,735,369 | 32,735,369 | 15,804,033 | 211,388 | 16,719,948 | 32,735,369 |
| In euro | Fair value 31 December 2025 | Valuation technique | Unobservable input | Relationship of unobservable inputs to fair values |
| Debt securities – Varjo Technologies Oy | 9,412,802 | Binomial lattice model | Discount rate (2.31%) Expected volatility (63%) | The estimated fair value would increase/(decrease) if: a) the discount rate were lower/(higher) or b) the expected volatility were higher/(lower) |
| Debt securities – Kopin Corporation | 6,017,771 | Binomial lattice model | Discount rate (3.48%) Expected volatility (98%) | The estimated fair value would increase/(decrease) if the discount rate were lower/ (higher) |
| Equity securities – Andres Industries AG | 1,289,375 | Discounted cash flows | Discount rate (11.2%) Terminal growth (1.5%) | The estimated fair value would increase/(decrease) if: a) the discount rate were lower/(higher) or b) the terminal value were higher/(lower) |
| Debt securities – Varjo Technologies Oy | Profit or Loss | |
| 31 December 2025 | Increase by | Decrease by |
| Discount rate | +1% | -1% |
| Net fair value gains/(losses) on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | (230,738) | 236,604 |
| Expected volatility | +10% | -10% |
| Net fair value gains/(losses) on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | (70,147) | 17,625 |
| Debt securities – Kopin Corporation | Profit or Loss | |
| 31 December 2025 | Increase by | Decrease by |
| Discount rate | +1% | -1% |
| Net fair value gains/(losses) on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | (25,574) | 26,826 |
| Debt securities – Andres Industries AG | Profit or Loss | |
| 31 December 2025 | Increase by | Decrease by |
| Discount rate | +1% | -1% |
| Net fair value gains/(losses) on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | (146) | 180 |
| Terminal value | +0.5% | -0.5% |
| Net fair value gains/(losses) on financial assets at fair value through profit or loss | 5 | (5) |
| Reconciliation of fair value measurements In euro | Note | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Level 1-Equity securities | |||
| Opening Balance at 1 January | 264,055 | 159,168 | |
| Net change in fair value (unrealised) | 12. | 1,290,516 | 104,887 |
| Purchases | 14,249,462 | – | |
| Closing Balance | 15,804,033 | 264,055 | |
| Level 2 | |||
| Opening Balance at 1 January | – | 48,988 | |
| Gains/(losses) recognised in other comprehensive income* | 211,388 | (48,988) | |
| Closing Balance | 211,388 | – | |
| Level 3-Debt securities | |||
| Opening Balance at 1 January | 257,670 | – | |
| Net change in fair value (unrealised) | 12. | 4,202,489 | (5,052) |
| Purchases | 11,018,495 | 256,000 | |
| Included in consideration for business combinations | (257,670) | – | |
| Interest income from debt securities | 12. | 209,589 | 6,722 |
| Closing Balance | 15,430,573 | 257,670 | |
| Level 3-Equity securities | |||
| Net change in fair value (unrealised) | 12. | 189,220 | – |
| Purchases | 1,100,155 | – | |
| Closing Balance | 1,289,375 | – | |
| Total | 32,735,369 | 521,725 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Cash in hand | 39,428 | 31,315 |
| Cash at banks | 256,780,725 | 87,774,105 |
| Total | 256,820,153 | 87,805,420 |
| Share capital | 2025 Number of shares | 2025 € | 2024 Number of shares | 2024 € |
| Authorised | ||||
| Ordinary shares of €0,01 each | 84,000,000 | 840,000 | 75,000,000 | 750,000 |
| Ordinary Class B shares of €0,01 each | 10 | 0,10 | 10 | 0,10 |
| Balance at 31 December | 84,000,010 | 840,000,10 | 75,000,010 | 750,000,10 |
| Issued and fully paid | ||||
| Balance at 1 January | 70,000,010 | 700,000 | 60,000,010 | 600,000 |
| Issue of ordinary shares | 8,264,645 | 86,246 | 10,000,000 | – |
| Subdivision of share capital | – | – | – | 100,000 |
| Balance at 31 December | 78,624,655 | 786,246 | 70,000,010 | 700,000 |
| Summarised statement of financial position | Harder Digital Group | |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| NCI percentage | 40% | 40% |
| Current assets | 27,421,451 | 34,471,417 |
| Current liabilities | 14,515,199 | 11,970,026 |
| Current net assets | 12,906,252 | 22,501,391 |
| Non-current assets | 20,793,582 | 15,045,574 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1,537,602 | 7,780,418 |
| Non-current net assets | 19,255,980 | 7,265,156 |
| Net assets | 32,162,232 | 29,766,547 |
| NCI of Harder Digital Group | (289,481) | (69,394) |
| Accumulated NCI | 12,575,412 | 11,837,225 |
| Summarised statement of comprehensive income | ||
| Harder Digital Group | ||
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| NCI percentage | 40% | 40% |
| Revenue | 27,276,657 | 2,661,096 |
| Profit for the year | 2,396,651 | 220,565 |
| Other comprehensive income | – | – |
| Total comprehensive income | 2,396,651 | 220,565 |
| NCI of Harder Digital Group | (220,473) | (69,394) |
| Profit allocated to NCI | 738,187 | 18,832 |
| Summarised cash flows | ||
| Harder Digital Group | ||
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Cash flows from/(used in) operating activities | 7,022,068 | (2,792,597) |
| Cash flows used in investing activities | (6,605,625) | (596,588) |
| Cash flows (used in)/from financing activities | (2,629,978) | 5,741,832 |
| Net (decrease)/ increase in cash and cash equivalents | (2,213,535) | 2,352,647 |
| In euro | Note | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Opening Balance at 1 January | 6,661,494 | 13,640,243 | |
| Repayments | (6,970,390) | (7,778,157) | |
| Loss from financial liabilities modifications | 11b. | – | 82,594 |
| Unwinding of discount | 12. | 308,896 | 716,814 |
| Closing Balance | – | 6,661,494 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Total liabilities | 212,262,846 | 156,232,820 |
| Less: Cash and cash equivalent | (256,820,153) | (87,805,420) |
| Net debt | (44,557,307) | 68,427,400 |
| Total equity | 410,819,759 | 236,202,621 |
| Adjusted equity | 410,819,759 | 236,202,621 |
| Net debt to adjusted equity ratio | (0.11) | 0.29 |
| In euro | Note | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Non-current liabilities | |||
| Secured bank loans | 7,606,608 | 8,009,241 | |
| Guaranteed bank loans | 113,305,787 | – | |
| Bond loans | – | 31,333,334 | |
| Third party loans | 868,177 | 7,424,756 | |
| Lease liabilities | 19. | 1,157,307 | 533,644 |
| 122,937,879 | 47,300,975 | ||
| Current liabilities | |||
| Secured bank loans | 422,000 | 220,000 | |
| Guaranteed bank loans | – | 22,412,804 | |
| Bond loans | – | 2,774,529 | |
| Third party loans | 5,539,222 | 1,855,928 | |
| Lease liabilities | 19. | 985,261 | 512,680 |
| Bank overdrafts | 6,579 | – | |
| Non-guaranteed bank loans | 68,422 | 1,017,134 | |
| 7,021,484 | 28,793,075 |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Up to 1 year | 6,036,223 | 28,280,397 |
| Between 1 and 2 years | 978,431 | 29,546,223 |
| Between 2 and 5 years | 115,629,645 | 12,307,238 |
| Over 5 years | 5,172,496 | 4,913,868 |
| Total | 127,816,795 | 75,047,726 |
| In euro | Long-term loans | Short-term loans | Short-term part of long-term loans | Total bank loans |
| Balance at 01 January 2024 | 25,521,669 | 23,878,753 | 1,512,947 | 50,913,369 |
| Arising from business combinations | 15,013,495 | 2,095,818 | 387,066 | 17,496,379 |
| New Loans | 21,724,241 | 131,439,382 | 1,000,000 | 154,163,623 |
| Repayments | (11,394,105) | (132,331,901) | (3,812,624) | (147,538,630) |
| Interest expense | – | 1,784,825 | 1,785,345 | 3,570,170 |
| Interest repayments | – | (1,673,408) | (1,731,775) | (3,405,183) |
| Day one gain | (120,878) | (31,124) | – | (152,002) |
| Transfers between accounts | (3,977,091) | – | 3,977,091 | – |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 46,767,331 | 25,162,345 | 3,118,050 | 75,047,726 |
| In euro | Long-term loans | Short-term loans | Short-term part of long-term loans | Total bank loans |
| Balance at 01 January 2025 | 46,767,331 | 25,162,345 | 3,118,050 | 75,047,726 |
| Arising from business combinations | – | 699,822 | – | 699,822 |
| New Loans | 134,411,631 | 43,571,046 | – | 177,982,677 |
| Repayments | (52,395,845) | (68,240,109) | (4,701,666) | (125,337,620) |
| Interest expense | 5,084,427 | 539,191 | 2,674,699 | 8,298,317 |
| Interest repayments | (4,571,343) | (749,527) | (2,819,146) | (8,140,016) |
| Day one gain | (656,033) | (78,078) | – | (734,111) |
| Transfers between accounts | (6,859,596) | 4,662,248 | 2,197,348 | – |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 121,780,572 | 5,566,938 | 469,285 | 127,816,795 |
| 2025 | 2024 | ||||||
| In euro | Currency | Nominal interest rate | Year of maturity | Face Value | Carrying amount | Face Value | Carrying amount |
| Bond loans | EUR | 2.35%+Eur3m | 2029 | – | – | 7,000,000 | 7,098,508 |
| Secured bank loans | EUR | 1.90%+Eur3m | 2029 | – | – | 2,000,000 | 1,505,000 |
| Secured bank loans | EUR | 3.80% | 2039 | 7,910,872 | 5,062,031 | 7,910,872 | 4,202,650 |
| Secured bank loans | EUR | 2,8% + Eur6m | 2039 | 2,966,577 | 2,521,590 | ||
| 2.50% + Eur3m/ | |||||||
| Guaranteed bank loans | EUR | Eur6m + 0.6% | 2025 | – | – | 4,000,000 | 4,132,214 |
| Bond loans | EUR | 2.25%+Eur3m | 2028 | – | – | 6,000,000 | 5,009,357 |
| Bond loans | EUR | 2.00%+ Eur3m | 2026 | – | – | 20,000,000 | 20,000,000 |
| Bond loans | EUR | 2.50%+Eur3m | 2027 | – | – | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| Non-guaranteed bank loans | EUR | 3.00%+Eur3m +0.6% | 2025 | – | – | 1,000,000 | 1,017,134 |
| Non-guaranteed bank loans | EUR | 3.25%+Eur3m + 0.6% | 2025 | 17,000,000 | 68,422 | 17,000,000 | 2,068,661 |
| Guaranteed bank loans | EUR | 3.25%+Eur3m+0.6% | n/a | – | – | 6,000,000 | 4,000,000 |
| Guaranteed bank loans | EUR | 1.90%+Eur3m+0.6% | 2025 | – | – | 12,000,000 | 12,211,928 |
| Guaranteed bank loans | EUR | 1.5% + Eur 1m | 2030 | 115,000,000 | 113,305,787 | – | – |
| Bank overdrafts | EUR | n/a | n/a | – | 6,579 | – | – |
| Third party loans | EUR | 0.68% | 2025 | – | – | 1,354,285 | 1,357,456 |
| Third party loans | EUR | 1.00% | 2026 | 4,388,220 | 3,183,787 | 4,388,220 | 4,384,598 |
| Third party loans | EUR | 0.00% | 2026 | 1,947,694 | 1,916,810 | 1,947,694 | 1,939,359 |
| Third party loans | USD | 0.00% | 2028 | 1,175,970 | 999,864 | 1,175,970 | 1,165,750 |
| Third party loans | RSD | 0.00% | 2025 | 188,415 | 88,453 | 188,415 | 188,415 |
| Third party loans | RSD | 8% + Eur | 2029 | 204,672 | 204,105 | 204,672 | 204,672 |
| Third party loans | EUR | 0.00% | 2029 | – | 14,380 | 40,434 | 40,434 |
| Lease liabilities | EUR | 3.25%-6% | n/a | – | 2,142,568 | n/a | 1,046,324 |
| 129,959,363 | 76,094,050 | ||||||
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Government grants | 620,737 | 620,737 |
| Depreciated government grants | (606,728) | (570,114) |
| Total | 14,009 | 50,623 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Trade payables | 38,484,848 | 36,382,023 |
| Total trade accounts payable | 38,484,848 | 36,382,023 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Salaries and employee-related payables | 1,009,092 | 834,422 |
| Sundry creditors | 5,766,421 | 2,563,355 |
| Sales and other taxes due | 1,636,464 | 1,711,015 |
| Accrued expenses – Deferred income | 15,068,506 | 10,945,410 |
| Total other payables | 23,480,483 | 16,054,202 |
| Total trade and other payables | 61,965,331 | 52,436,225 |
| 2024 | ||
| In euro | Warranties | Total |
| Balance at 1 January | 202,441 | 202,441 |
| Arising from business combinations | 50,987 | 50,987 |
| Provisions made during the year | 519,750 | 519,750 |
| Balance at 31 December | 773,178 | 773,178 |
| Current | 773,178 | 773,178 |
| Total | 773,178 | 773,178 |
| 2025 | ||
| In euro | Warranties | Total |
| Balance at 1 January | 773,178 | 773,178 |
| Provisions made during the year | 517,665 | 517,665 |
| Balance at 31 December | 1,290,843 | 1,290,843 |
| Current | 995,181 | 995,181 |
| Non-current | 295,662 | 295,662 |
| Total | 1,290,843 | 1,290,843 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Letters of Guarantee – Customs | 23,620,500 | 19,758,500 |
| Letters of Guarantee – Project Performance | 7,389,501 | 7,857,496 |
| Letters of Guarantee – Equipment Substandard Performance | 16,120 | 809,178 |
| Letters of Guarantee – Customers advance payments | 1,502,426 | 4,868,005 |
| Total | 32,528,547 | 33,293,179 |
| Name | Type | Country of incorporation | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Venetus Limited | Immediate parent entity | Cyprus | 59.60% | 69.66% |
| Christianos Hadjiminas | Ultimate controlling party | – | 66.86% | 74.95% |
| Christianos Hadjiminas |
| Kolinda Grabar-Kitarović |
| Philippe Jean Mennicken |
| Stelios Anastasiou |
| Efstathios Potamitis |
| Hans-Peter Bartels |
| Maria Athienitou Anastasiou |
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 |
| Key Management and Board Members compensation | 1,439,593 | 1,087,528 |
| In euro | Nature | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Receivables | 8,931,651 | 22,118,256 | |
| Interad Hellas Single Member SA | Rent | 155 | 261 |
| Ucandrone Anonymi Etaireia | Rent | – | 21,320 |
| Eyropaika Systimata Aisthitiron Anonymos Etaireia (ESS) | Rent | 2,124,038 | 321,063 |
| Interoperability Systems International Hellas Single Member Societe Anonyme (Scytalys SA) | Services | 130,817 | 12,779 |
| EFA Holdings Plc | Services | 121,795 | – |
| Management personnel | Expenses | – | 840 |
| Related parties | 2,376,805 | 356,263 | |
| Hensoldt THEON NightVision GmbH | Products | 6,554,846 | 21,761,993 |
| Associates | 6,554,846 | 21,761,993 | |
| Payables | 55,959 | 1,340 | |
| European Finance & Aerospace | |||
| Ventures Single Member SA | Services | 55,959 | 1,340 |
| Related parties | 55,959 | 1,340 |
| In euro | Nature | Relationship | 2025 | 2024 |
| Sales of goods and services | 37,248,252 | 51,676,077 | ||
| Hensoldt THEON NightVision GmbH | Products | Associate | 36,938,767 | 51,446,374 |
| Interoperability Systems International Hellas Single Member Societe Anonyme (Scytalis SA) | Services | Related party | 309,485 | 229,703 |
| Income from rebilled expenses | 155,687 | 86,497 | ||
| Interad Hellas Single Member SA | Rent | Related party | 747 | 784 |
| Ucandrone Anonymi Etaireia | Rent | Related party | 17,208 | 28,747 |
| Eyropaika Systimata Aisthitiron Anonymos Etaireia (ESS) | Rent | Related party | 35,384 | 56,966 |
| EFA Holdings Plc | Administrative expenses | Related party | 102,348 | – |
| Total | 37,403,939 | 51,762,574 | ||
| Purchases of products and services | ||||
| Eyropaika Systimata Aisthitiron Anonymos Etaireia (ESS) | Products | Related party | 2,239,908 | 276,767 |
| European Finance & Aerospace Ventures Single Member SA | Rebilled payroll expenses | Related party | 155,959 | – |
| European Finance & Aerospace Ventures Single Member SA | Rent | Related party | 16,075 | 12,056 |
| Total | 2,411,942 | 288,823 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Trade accounts receivable | 143,239,078 | 125,949,916 |
| Term deposits | – | 30,000,000 |
| Cash at banks | 256,780,725 | 87,774,105 |
| Financial assets at amortised cost | – | 200,021 |
| Debt instruments measured at FVTPL | 15,430,573 | 257,670 |
| Other receivables | – | 25,245 |
| Total | 415,450,376 | 244,206,957 |
| In euro | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
| Impairment of trade receivables | 25. | (209,346) | (646,723) |
| Impairment of other receivables | 25. | – | (15,153) |
| Impairment of debt instruments measured at amortised cost | 26. | – | (746) |
| (209,346) | (662,622) |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Europe | 91,491,928 | 100,061,827 |
| 5 EYES & Japan | 27,692,622 | 10,255,017 |
| Middle East | 16,733,140 | 8,808,857 |
| Asia Pacific | 3,014,886 | 6,059,074 |
| LATAM | 3,773,837 | 494,782 |
| Africa | 532,665 | 13,516 |
| Central Asia | – | 256,843 |
| Total | 143,239,078 | 125,949,916 |
| 31 December 2024 | |||||
| Days overdue | Gross carrying amount – trade receivables | Loss allowance | Carrying amount | Expected loss rate (%) | Credit- impaired |
| Current | 107,538,730 | (209,432) | 107,329,298 | 0.2% | No |
| 0-60 | 15,013,377 | (188,069) | 14,825,308 | 1.3% | No |
| 61-120 | 1,292,380 | (21,797) | 1,270,583 | 1.7% | No |
| 121-180 | 672,010 | (12,982) | 659,028 | 1.9% | No |
| 181-360 | 1,339,557 | (116,372) | 1,223,185 | 8.7% | No |
| 360+ | 1,388,774 | (746,260) | 642,514 | 53.7% | Yes |
| Total | 127,244,828 | (1,294,912) | 125,949,916 |
| 31 December 2025 | |||||
| Days overdue | Gross carrying amount – trade receivables | Loss allowance | Carrying amount | Expected loss rate (%) | Credit- impaired |
| Current | 106,939,174 | (119,535) | 106,819,639 | 0.1% | No |
| 0-60 | 19,850,746 | (224,390) | 19,626,356 | 1.1% | No |
| 61-120 | 8,790,984 | (142,342) | 8,648,642 | 1.6% | No |
| 121-180 | 2,529,882 | (74,678) | 2,455,204 | 3.0% | No |
| 181-360 | 5,992,466 | (360,131) | 5,632,335 | 6.0% | No |
| 360+ | 598,873 | (541,971) | 56,902 | 90.5% | Yes |
| Total | 144,702,125 | (1,463,047) | 143,239,078 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| AAA | 1,171,230 | 2,638,123 |
| AA- | 61,060 | 162,683 |
| A+ | 1,943,844 | 69,925,840 |
| A | 1,035,587 | 437,086 |
| A- | 199,224,997 | – |
| BBB- | 5,502,648 | 14,324,601 |
| BB+ | 32,301,017 | 2,680,630 |
| BB | 8,546,199 | 12,781,981 |
| BB- | 6,963,835 | 14,205,406 |
| B+ | – | 491,269 |
| n/a | 30,308 | 126,486 |
| Total | 256,780,725 | 117,774,105 |
| 31 December 2024 | Contractual undiscounted cash flows | |||||
| In euro | Up to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total | Carrying amounts |
| Liabilities | ||||||
| Loans and borrowings | 29,478,181 | 31,167,329 | 13,673,172 | 5,336,818 | 79,655,500 | 75,047,726 |
| Lease liabilities | 559,573 | 283,317 | 294,271 | – | 1,137,161 | 1,046,324 |
| Trade accounts payable | 36,382,023 | – | – | – | 36,382,023 | 36,382,023 |
| Contract liabilities | 4,859,278 | – | – | – | 4,859,278 | 4,859,278 |
| Accrued and other current liabilities | 16,054,202 | – | – | – | 16,054,202 | 16,054,202 |
| Total liabilities | 87,333,257 | 31,450,646 | 13,967,443 | 5,336,818 | 138,088,164 | 133,389,553 |
| 31 December 2025 | ||||||
| Contractual undiscounted cash flows | ||||||
| In euro | Up to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total | Carrying amounts |
| Liabilities | ||||||
| Loans and borrowings | 10,218,091 | 5,273,596 | 130,197,099 | 6,078,670 | 151,767,456 | 127,816,795 |
| Lease liabilities | 677,110 | 607,389 | 765,307 | 361,793 | 2,411,599 | 2,142,568 |
| Trade accounts payable | 38,484,848 | – | – | – | 38,484,848 | 38,484,848 |
| Contract liabilities | 2,110,514 | – | – | – | 2,110,514 | 2,110,514 |
| Accrued and other current liabilities | 23,480,483 | – | – | – | 23,480,483 | 23,480,483 |
| Total liabilities | 74,971,046 | 5,880,985 | 130,962,406 | 6,440,463 | 218,254,900 | 194,035,208 |
| In euro | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| Short term loans | 182,521 | 26,424,468 |
| Long term loans | 116,362,370 | 35,344,596 |
| Bank loans | 116,544,891 | 61,769,064 |
| Short term liabilities | 985,261 | 512,680 |
| Long term liabilities | 1,157,307 | 533,644 |
| Lease liabilities | 2,142,568 | 1,046,324 |
| Total interest bearing liabilities | 118,687,459 | 62,815,388 |
| Profit or loss | ||
| In euro | Increase by 100 base points | Decrease by 100 base points |
| Impact in € at 31 December 2025 | ||
| Financial instruments of variable rate | (907,514) | 907,514 |
| Impact in € at 31 December 2024 | ||
| Financial instruments of variable rate | (573,475) | 573,475 |
| 31 December 2024 | ||||||
| In euro | EUR | USD | GBP | Other | Total | |
| Trade and other receivables | 102,701,115 | 29,749,477 | 709,144 | 410,804 | 133,570,540 | |
| Term deposits | 30,000,000 | – | – | – | 30,000,000 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 72,941,622 | 14,682,354 | 83,483 | 97,961 | 87,805,420 | |
| Total assets | 205,642,737 | 44,431,831 | 792,627 | 508,765 | 251,375,960 | |
| Loans and borrowings and lease liabilities | 74,529,790 | 1,171,173 | 393,087 | – | 76,094,050 | |
| Trade and other payables | 41,810,803 | 6,665,850 | 3,870,864 | 88,709 | 52,436,225 | |
| Contract Liabilities | 4,317,518 | 411,974 | 129,786 | – | 4,859,278 | |
| Total liabilities | 120,658,111 | 8,248,997 | 4,393,737 | 88,709 | 133,389,553 | |
| Net total risk | 84,984,626 | 36,182,834 | (3,601,110) | 420,056 | 117,986,407 | |
| 31 December 2025 | |||||
| In euro | EUR | USD | JPY | Other | Total |
| Trade and other receivables | 131,697,203 | 14,429,558 | 1,044,832 | 4,444,640 | 151,616,233 |
| Term deposits | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 247,489,498 | 8,554,184 | – | 776,471 | 256,820,153 |
| Total assets | 379,186,701 | 22,983,742 | 1,044,832 | 5,221,111 | 408,436,386 |
| Loans and borrowings and lease liabilities | 128,145,197 | 1,415,017 | – | 399,149 | 129,959,363 |
| Trade and other payables | 52,778,623 | 5,489,839 | – | 3,696,869 | 61,965,331 |
| Contract Liabilities | 1,746,259 | 364,255 | – | – | 2,110,514 |
| Total liabilities | 182,670,079 | 7,269,111 | – | 4,096,018 | 194,035,208 |
| Net total risk | 196,516,622 | 15,714,631 | 1,044,832 | 1,125,093 | 214,401,178 |
| Average rate | Year-end spot rate | |||
| In euro | 2025 | 2024 | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| USD 1 | 0.885 | 0.924 | 0.851 | 0.963 |
| GBP 1 | 1.167 | 1.181 | 1.146 | 1.206 |
| DKK 1 | 0.134 | 0.134 | 0.134 | 0.134 |
| CHF 1 | 1.067 | 1.050 | 1.074 | 1.062 |
| JPY 1 | 0.006 | 0.006 | 0.005 | 0.006 |
| Profit or loss | ||
| In euro | Strengthening | Weakening |
| 2025 | ||
| USD (10% movement) | 1,571,463 | (1,571,463) |
| JPY (10% movement) | 104,483 | (104,483) |
| 2024 | ||
| USD (10% movement) | 3,618,283 | (3,618,283) |
| GBP (10% movement) | (360,111) | 360,111 |
| In euro | Note | 2025 | 2024 Restated* |
| Profit after tax | 81,193,895 | 67,438,995 | |
| Income tax expense | 13. | 25,214,994 | 20,169,815 |
| Deferred tax | 14. | (868,993) | (910,854) |
| Profit before tax | 105,539,896 | 86,697,956 | |
| Adjustments for: | |||
| Interest income and related income | 12. | (11,084,477) | (5,369,212) |
| Financial expenses | 12. | 14,320,076 | 7,970,294 |
| EBIT | 108,775,495 | 89,299,038 | |
| Non-recurring items | 7,300,070 | 1,534,335 | |
| Adjusted EBIT | 116,075,565 | 90,833,373 | |
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | 17. | 3,167,398 | 1,802,645 |
| Depreciation of investment property | 20. | 34,768 | 69,154 |
| Amortisation of intangibles | 18. | 232,574 | 142,204 |
| Depreciation of right of use assets | 19. | 593,743 | 496,158 |
| Adjusted EBITDA | 120,104,048 | 93,343,534 |